Rerun:Tuesday and Saturday, at 08:00 and 10:30
Broadcast also by the satellite channel of Armenian Public TV.
Ecclesiastical life 28.04.2017
Sheikha Bodour Al Qasimi visited Haghartsin Monastic Complex.
The clergy of Tavush Marz will visit borderland military units.
Series of events dedicated to the 300th anniversary of the Armenian Diocese of Russia and Nor Nakhichevan to be held in Moscow.
Quanta System Corporation presented laser lithotripsy equipment to Izmirlian Medical Center.
Armenian Christian Youth Center hosted the philanthropist Hrach Tufayan.
Ecclesiastical life 24.04.2017
Intercession ceremony for the holy martyrs of the Armenian Genocide was held on April 24 in the heights of Tsitsernakaberd. A Divine Liturgy was offered in the Mother See.
On April 23, the traditional torchlight march to Tsitsernakaberd took place.
The clergy of Hrazdan organized a torchlight procession from two churches of the city heading to the square of Constitution.
The renovated church of the community Nor Gyugh, Kotayk Marz, was re-consecrated.
Ecclesiastical life 21.04.2017
St. Hovhannes Chuch in Gargarr was consecrated.
Syrian Armenian women received certificates after professional courses.
The conference of Christian Education Center’s program “Spiritual Support to Families”.
Sargsyans family has a new apartment now due to the charity program of Gugark Diocese “Extend Your Hand to Your Brother”.
The copy of Bible translated in sign language was provided also to the special school.
The charity program of FAR titled “Eye-Care for Elders”.
Ecclesiastical life 17.04.2017
On the Feast of Resurrection, 30 soldiers got baptized in Dadivank Complex, Artsakh.
The Feast of Resurrection in the Prisoner’s Hospital of Yerevan.
April 17 was the Day of Remembrance of all departed faithful of blessed memory.
Armenian Youth Center in Etchmiadzin won the Panarmenian Youth painting contest.
The exhibition of “Spiritual Lanterns of Armenia” of Lems Nersisyan was opened.
Ecclesiastical life 15.04.2017 Candlelight of Holy Resurrection
Divine Liturgy of Holy Resurrection in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
Candlelight Divine Liturgyin APD St. Sarkis Cathedral.
Candlelight Divine Liturgyin Mughni St. Gevork Monastery.
Candlelight lanterns of Holy Resurrection.
First house blessing service of the Feast of Holy Resurrection in the Pontifical Residence.
Ecclesiastical life 09.04.2017
Festive Divine Liturgy of Palm Sunday in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
Little acolytes went up the Mother Cathedral altar. They met the Armenian Pontiff after the Divine Liturgy.
The compositions of Painting Class of the Armenian Youth Center devoted to the topic of Palm Sunday.
Blessing of children in APD St. Sarkic Church.
Ritual doll of Palm Sunday in the Doll Gallery of Yerevan.
Door-opening ceremony in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
Ecclesiastical life 03.04.2017
Requiem Service for the Armenian soldiers deceased in the April four-day war one year ago.
Karekin II Catholicos of All Armenians blessed the election of Constantinople Patriarch.
Presentation of the DVD “Old Testament in the Language of Gestures”.
Pilgrimage to Khor Virap on the occasion of the agony of St. Gregory the Illuminator and his entry of the Pit.
“You are not Alone”: social-education program of Shirak Diocese for single women.
Ecclesiastical life 31.03.2017
Karekin II Catholicos of All Armenians received Special Coordinator and Head of the OSCE short-term observer mission Ignacio Sanchez Amor in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
Bishop Markos Hovhannisyan, Primate of the Armenian Diocese of Ukraine met with the Mayor of Zhytomyr, Ukraine and discussed the construction of an Armenian church.
Teo Martin Van Lind, professor of Oxford University, famous expert in Armenian Studies, delivered a lecture for the Armenian community in Sofia.
Ecclesiastical life 20.03.2017
Catholicos of All Armenians left for Finland.
Senior Archimandrite ordination service in Oshakan.
Day Center of Hrazdan needs financial support.
Meditation service offered in Holy Mother of God Church of Nork Marash.
Sunday of Unjust Steward: remembrance in the Mother Cathedral of Holy Etchmiadzin.
Ecclesiastical life 13.03.2017
The parable on Prodigal Son was commemorated in the Mother See.
Meditation ceremony in St. Anna Church of Yerevan.
The prayer “I Confess with Faith” read by the pupils of N4 Primary School of Vagharshapat in the Mother See.
The chaplain of the RA Armed Forces Bishop Vrtanes Abrahamyan departed to Canada by the invitation of the chaplain of the Canadian Armed Forces.
By the presidency of Catholicos of All Armenians, new appointments of Holy Etchmiadzin priests were made.
Ecclesiastical life 10.03.2017
Three-day meeting of the Supreme Spiritual Council in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
Bishop Gevorg Saroyan defended his doctoral thesis in the Theology Faculty of YSU.
Self-governance day of pupils and presentation of a book in Eurnekian Public School.
Catholicos of All Armenians received the delegation of Catholic University of Hungary.
Sunrise Service at the Mother See.
Announcement of the Supreme Spiritual Council regarding the upcoming parliamentary elections.
Ecclesiastical life 06.03.2017
Expulsion Sunday: Divine Liturgy in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
“4 Seasons, 4 Evangelists”: intellectual game-contest in Ararat Marz.