They are with us, next to us. They are painters, musicians, writers, priests, scholars, physicians, who create value for everyone throughout their lives; people, whose deeds are not parimetered by the present tense.
They have to be known, they have to be discerned in the source of the their creation, we have to know what they think about yesterday, today and tomorrow, the man, Nature and God.
Murad Hasratyan
Murad Hasratyan studied and composed the entire history of the Armenian architecture in Armenian, Russian and French. Hasratyan lectured in a number of prestigious symposiums and foreign universities. Today the scientists continues his academic and pedagogical activities with   an enthusiasm of a young man. The six-volume book on Armenian architecture continues to be published under his huidance in the NAS Art Institute.
Stepan Martirosyan
Stepan Martirosyan is one of the very first cameraman of the Armenian TV, who furthered his path on the road of cinema. Many of his films and documentaries – “Sayat Nova”, “The Voice of Conscience”, “The Final Thrust”, “The Bride from the North” and many others serve as guidance for the Armenian cinema.
Karen Qoloyan
“Children's orthopedist need to be a good psychologist in the first place. Dedication and hard work lead to success in the field of medicine”, - believes Dr. Karen Qoloyan, corresponding member of Pediatric Orthopaedic Society of North America (POSNA) and member of European Paediatric Orthopaedic Society (EPOS).
Melik Baghdasaryan
Photo journalist Melik Baghdasaryan has taken the photos of most important public, political events, historic monuments in addition to sports photography too.
Sashur Qalashyan
Owing to his efforts, dozens of historical-cultural buildings and constructions in Gyumri were saved in 1980-ies. It was due to the plan designed by Sashur Kalashyan and his team, that today the memorial and museum eternalizing the memory of the Armenian Genocide victims now hoists up in the heights of Tsitsernakaberd.
The architect addresses the destruction of historical-cultural buildings and distorted environment in the capital with deep pain.