Divine Liturgy of the Holy Resurrection in Yerevan's military unit
The good news of Resurrection reached to military servants. An open-altar Divine Liturgy was offered in Yerevan Divine Liturgy. The celebrant was senior Chaplain of 5th Army Military unit of Yerevan Father Yenovk Yesayan.
Requiem Service in Yerablur to commemorate the victims of April war
On April 2, to commemorate the victims of the four-day war of 2016, a Requiem Service was offered in Yerablur announcing the names of all martyred soldiers.  The service was offered by the Chaplain of the Armed Forces Bishop Vrtanes Abrahamyan.
Bicycle pilgrimage to the Mother See
On March 24, on the eve of Tsakhkazard, the Cycling Federation of Armenia organized a bicycle pilgrimage. From the Republic Square the pilgrim cyclers along with Father Nshan Alaverdyan got to the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin.
Music of Komitas: by original, or by arrangement
Only original music of Komitas should be heard in Komitas Museum-Institute; no other musician can perform in the Museum with the arrangements of the heritage of Komitas. This decision of the Museum's scientific board became a topic of discussions one year ago. Recently the Museum initiated a conversation-discussion on “Komitas’ Heritage”. The discussions focused on the above-mentioned decision causing hot arguments.
Rapid response to disasters training course for Diocesan priests
The World Council of Churches Armenia Inter-Church Charitable Round Table Foundation in close collaboration with the State Academy of Crisis Management of the Ministry of Emergency Situations organized training courses in Emergency Preparedness and Rapid Response for Disaster Relief attended by the clergy of all Dioceses of Armenian Church.
Feast of Annunciation in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin
On April 7, the Armenian Apostolic Church celebrates the Annunciation of the Holy Virgin.  “Fear not, Mary: for thou hast found favour with God. And, behold, thou shalt conceive in thy womb, and bring forth a son, and shalt call his name Jesus. He shall be great, and shall be called the Son of the Highest”. This is how the annunciation of the Mother of God described in the Gospel of Luke.
The concert of Philharmonic Orchestra and Spanish musicians dedicated to April 7
The duo Juan Antonio Ramírez and Sara Ureña Cabrera are again in Armenia. The concert of Spanish musicians and the National Philharmonic Orchestra of Armenia was dedicated to Maternity and Beauty Day.
Parajanov Day in “Loft”
On April 8, Loft Development Center turned into Parajanov's house in Tbilisi or his summer house, which was replete with parties and guests. An event dedicated to the world-known filmmaker Sergei Parajanov was organized.
Ս. Candlelight Divine Liturgy of Holy Resurrection at the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin
Ս. Festive Divine Liturgy of Holy Resurrection in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin was offered by Archbishop Paren Avetisyan. The Supreme Patriarch lighted the Cathedral lanterns with the altar lamp and distributed among the believers. Thousands of people from various location came to the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin to carry the symbolic light to their  families.  Tomorrow, on April 1, Catholicos of All Armenians will offer the festive Divine Liturgy of Holy Resurrection.
New performance at Paronyan Music Comedy Theatre
The stage of Paronyan State Music Comedy Theatre hosted the premiere of the play “You are Invited to a Birthday” of Karine Khodikyan staged by the national artist of Armenia Hrachya Gasparyan.
New books 26.03.2018
The novel of Jewish writer, Nobel Prize winner Shmuel Yosef Agnon “A Guest for the Night” was published. The book was translated from Hebrew by Alvina Hovhannisyan.
The translation of Robert Walser’s “The Walk” from its original was published for the first time. The translator is Ashot Alexanyan.
Hamazgayin Theatre joined the program “Artsakh My Love” with its performance “Santa Cruz”
The program “Artsakh My Love” of the Ministry of Culture was joined by Hamazgayin Theatre with its performance “Santa Cruz”. All the proceeds will go to the renovation of Vahram Papazyan State Drama Theatre building.