In October 2022, the Armenian island of St. Lazarus in Venicehosted about 200 people who appreciate humanitarian values from different countries of the world to talk together about humanitarianism in a broken world and to thank all the unknown and famous brave people working in the world. The film tells the story of 2022. About the awarding of the "Aurora" Humanitarian Award. The participants are: Co-founders of "Aurora" Ruben Vardanyan and Nubar Afeyan, Chairman of the Creative Council Marine Ales, Patriarchal Delegate of Western Europe Khajak Parsamyan, members of the selection committee for the "Aurora" Award, Director of the Center for Globalization Studies of Yale University, former President of Mexico Ernesto Cedillo, Pulitzer Prize winner laureate Dele Olojede, former President of Ireland Mary Robinson and 2019 "Aurora" award winner Mirza Dina.
In Raffi Musakhanyan's studio
Abstraction is your inner energy, which you bring out every time based on a specific situation"- artist, sculptor Raffi Musakhanyan is creating.
The Godfather - Ararat Melkumyan
This year the Godfather of the cross of the Water Blessing service at the end of the Christmas liturgy in St. Mariane Church in Ashtarak is the hero of Artsakh, Major General Ararat Melkumyan. The high-ranking military serviceman took the sacred cross to his place of residence and service in Artsakh. In Artsakh, the sacred cross was taken in military bases, in the families of fallen servicemen, in ancient sanctuaries.
Holy Nativity Journey
Rev. Fr. Mushe Vahanyan takes the children of families settled in the Aparan region after the 2020 Artsakh war to a trip. They have to celebrate the Holy Nativity.
Armenian brandy technologist - Margar Sedrakyan
Brandy maker Margar Sedrakyan became the founder of a new technology of brandy production in the Soviet Union, created the most famous Armenian brandies, even of an intensity that did not freeze from the polar cold. Both polar explorers and heads of state liked the brandy stronger than usual.  Armenian brandy was recognized as a worthy rival of the French. The author, an orphan boy who somehow survived the genocide, was also recognized.
The Helping Hand
Numerous programs to support the displaced were implemented in the aftermath of the 44-day Artsakh war. One of the largest was implemented thanks to the WCC Armenia Round Table Foundation.
Anonymous Height. An episode of the 44-day war
The separate episodes of the 44-day Artsakh war are not studied that much. We know the territories of the Artsakh Republic occupied by Azerbaijan, handed over by the November 9 declaration, the names of the boys who died or were wounded during the war. We do not know who they are, where, how they fought, what problems they performed, what decisions they made on the spot.  The documentary "Anonymous Height" examines in detail and reveals one episode of the 44-day war, the capture of the hill called Anonymous Height in the south of Artsakh. We present a part of a full-length film.
Yuri Vardanyan
Sports journalists recognized Yuri Vardanyan as one of the ten best athletes of all time in the Soviet Union. The multiple European and world weightlifting champion, the winner of the Olympic Games, lifted the record weights so lightly that it seemed that the human possibilities were endless.  Charm, artistry, purposefulness, will and strength.  Thanks to these features, Yuri Vardanyan has been declared the best weightlifter on the planet many times.
Before Tomorrow's Victory. Part 4
Visit of Rev. Fr. Movses Sargsyan, Head Chaplain of the RA Armed Forces to Kapan and Meghri (May 2021).
AGBU President and Delegation in Syunik and Artsakh
President of the Armenian General Benevolent Union Perch Sedrakyan and the AGBU delegation left for Syunik and Artsakh with the Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II.
Before Tomorrow's Victory. Part 3
Visit of Rev. Fr. Archimandrite Movses Sargsyan, Head Chaplain of the Armed Forces Ministry of the Republic of Armenia and Primate of the Diocese of Artshakh to Syunik region (May, 2021)
Before tomorrow's victory. Part 2
Visit of Rev. Fr. Archimandrite Movses Sargsyan, Head Chaplain of the Armed Forces Ministry of the Republic of Armenia to Vayots Dzor and Syunik (May, 2021).