The TV series were first created in 2005. In 2011, it won the annual award of Yerevan Press Club for developing the culture of dispute
Frequency: every Thursday, at 21:55
Rerun: Friday, at 13:00, Sunday, at 15:15
Capitulation or salvation?
The hostilities started in Artsakh on November 9, 2020 stopped. The signed document became known as capitulation. Political comments were also made that it is not just a capitulation, but a rescue from a worse outcome. The Armenian public does not know exactly why the war started, why it ended on November 9, and whether it ended. Is the November 9 declaration document legally binding?  We are talking with Candidate of Legal Sciences Vahe Torosyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Armenia and Artsakh. Who is guilty and responsible?
We talk about the tightening of the ring around Armenia and Artsakh from 2020 and the new needs of preserving the national state with Doctor of Political Sciences, historian Armen Ayvazyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Is peace possible in the Caucasus?
A boiling region, a creeping war, a disrupted world.  These are perhaps the key words of our time. What content is hidden under these tags? Aren't they also price tags? Isn't this real and creeping war a struggle to transform the Transcaucasia into the Caucasus? Caucasian scientist Karen Igityan is at the "Third Millennium" pavillion. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Beware, it's social media!
How are media bots tracking us and to whom do they share data about us and our thoughts? At the "Third Millennium" pavilion is the president of "Journalists for the Future" NGO, Suren Deheryan.  Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Armenian Western Diocese of the Northern America's Assistance to Armenia
On a special mission, Proto-Archimandrite Sasun Zmrukhtyan, Spiritual Pastor of the St. Kirakos church in Las Vegas is in Armenia. Anna Sargsyan talked with the Pastor about the purpose of the mission and the changes in Armenia-Diaspora relations.
How not to give up
What is the 29, 800sq. km area, which Armenia is not going to hand over today. And what is ready to hand? We talk to political scientist Saro Saroyan about the tight ring around Armenia and Artsakh and the possibility of getting out of it. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
To Become a Patrolman or a Teacher?
The education crisis also became evident in the image of this year's university entrance exams. No prepared applicants or graduates willing to apply?  To what extent is the problem demographic, to what extent socio-political and to what extent educational? Education expert Serob Khachatryan and historical demography specialist Mikael Malkhasyan discuss. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.
Security and identity
What was the consequence of our defeat in 2020?Why are we in a more difficult situation today than in 2020 shortly after November 9th? We hosted former adviser to the Minister of Defense, orientalist Artak Bshtikyan. Anna Sargsyan conducts the conversation.