Hovhannes Yeranyan discussed the problematic points of the new system of certification of scientists in the "Pavilion" with Artur Ishkhanyan, Academician-Secretary of the National Academy of Sciences.
"Shushiki" band publicizes Komitas' music
The girls of "Shushiki" band met in the Holy Catholic Church of Jrvezh. They perform Armenian folk music, implement various educational programs in regions, popularize Komitas music. The band has been participating in the international festival for two years now. Recently, music programs are often implemented in the Tavush region.
"Masunk" traditional song-dance ensemble
"Masunk" traditional song and dance ensemble named after Rudik Haroyan popularizes not only the national song and dance, but also the rituals, games and holidays of different provinces and regions. The members of the ensemble are people with different professions, who gather in the evening after their main work, sing and dance.
If the so-called enclaves are handed over, the village of Barekamavan will be in a desperate situation. At this moment, the enemy is on three sides of the village. The front with a length of about 18 km is directly related to the Azerbaijani positions, which are located at a distance of 7 to 800 meters from the village. Most of Barekamavan's arable land is now under enemy control.
The Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzn, the feast began with an Andastan ceremony. The clergy prayed for a peaceful and fruitful year. The Catholicos of All Armenians blessed the 4 sides of the world, asking for peace and fertility. This was followed by the blessing of the willow branches. Branches symbolizing new life are taken home and kept until the next Palm Sunday.
New strategy of education and science. Part 150
The human brain cannot remember all episodes of life, but a touch or a smell can recall all the details of a specific event. Hasmik Daniel, a neurolinguist, claims that it is possible to come to terms with bad memories with the help of NLP, and to get energy from good memories to move forward. In the "Pavilion" Hovhannes Yeranyan discussed with the neurolinguist Hasmik Daniel how to increase the quality of education under the influence of the National Military Academy and how to overcome the post-war stress.
"Vostan Hayots"
"Vostan Hayots", a pioneer of the national movement of the 1980s, is one of the longest-lasting rock groups in Armenian reality. "It was only one step from the stage to the battlefield," admits Areg Nazaryan, the founder of the group. Remembering their concerts, he remembers how after the concert in Stepanakert, it was impossible to bring back the musical instruments and equipment. In the rehearsal room, the members of the rock band "Vostan Hayots" also talk about their future plans.