Newmag publishing house recently published businessman Gor Karapetyan's Proactive Leader book, which calls for a joint search for solutions, to overcome functional illiteracy, to raise the low level of social responsibility and education. The author emphasizes the importance of bringing about positive change through functional leadership, mentoring, and caring. Gor Karapetyan is in the pavillion.
New strategy of education and science. Part 147
Education must solve today's problem
At the moment, serious changes are underway in the labor market, in the ways of organizing life. Currently some young people invest heavily and acquire a profession that no longer exists. Today's education should solve today's problems. Areg Tadevosyan, coordinator of educational programs of "Ardi" Academy of "Renderforest" company, presented the goals of creating the academy and new opportunities for technological education.
Mkhitar Gosh
Mkhitar Gosh is one of the greatest Armenian figures of the Middle Ages. The famous clergyman wrote the law book, which should have the significance of the constitution for the independent Armenian state being restored. After Ghosh's death, his students of the school he founded had a great role in Armenian culture, science and spiritual life for almost two centuries.
New strategy of education and science. Part 145
Voluntary certification of teachers. encouragement or punishment?
Many teachers are unable to pass the voluntary certification program for teachers, because many do not have the skills to pass the questionnaires, but this does not mean that they lack knowledge. In addition, a teacher who participates in voluntary certification may lose his job in the end if he does not pass the program. In other words, this program contains a threat, as a result of which few people apply for voluntary certification. Armine Gabrielyan, a teacher who passed the voluntary certification of the first primary school of Artashat, is in the pavillion.
New strategy of education and science. Part 144
The goal of the Armenian Aerospace Agency is to make Armenia an aerospace superpower, which will enable it to deter enemies in the region. The agency wants to unite the Armenian scientific and engineering potential scattered all over the world. Hovhannes Yeranyan discussed with Mher Mehrabyan, Director of the Areg Mehrabyan Charitable Foundation and the Armenian Aerospace Cooperation, the educational programs of the foundation, the prerequisites for creating powerful aerospace infrastructures in Armenia.
New strategy of education and science. Part 141
Together with Tigran Shahverdyan, director of "Robomart" company, member of "Gituzh" initiative, we summarize the achievements and gaps in science in 2023.
New strategy of education and science. Part 140
We discuss issues of aesthetic upbringing of children with Ophelia Goncharova, director of "Dekart" art training center.