Frequency: every Thursday, at 21:55
Rerun: Friday, at 13:00, Sunday, at 15:15
RA in modern international judicial courts
What lawsuits are there today in international courts in the case of Armenia against Azerbaijan?  How can modern international law be applied in 2020, in the situation created after the third Artsakh war? Yeghishe Kirakosyan, the representative of the Republic of Armenia for international legal issues, is in our pavilion. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Post-War Emigration Numbers and Philosophy
In 2021, the balance of border crossings in Armenia is negative - 73571, the balance of migration is also negative - 4200. Anna Hovhannisyan, UNFPA Demographic Program Coordinator and Ethnosociologist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Mihran Galstyan, talk about the current demographic problems of post-war emigration.  The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Why is it boring to study Armenian history?
Why and how to turn the study of history into an inspiring process of active self-knowledge?  Is it possible to do this in the case of passing exams with "questionnaire"?  Discussed by Narek Manukyan, co-founder of the Paradigma Educational Foundation, and Nvard Manasyan, UNICEF Gender Officer, Education Expert. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Armenian history according to the teacher or according to the state standard?
After the third Artsakh war, the idea is often raised that the reason for our defeat or one of the key reasons was education. In The Third Millennium Pavilion, we address this issue. We hosted Vagharshak Matikyan and Vardan Karapetyan history and social science teachers. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
The geopolitical identity of post-war Armenia
Post-war Armenia is struggling to position itself in modern international relations. The Artsakh conflict has yet to be positioned in those relations. We are talking about the topic of the geopolitical identity of post-war Armenia with the candidate of political sciences Gevork Melikyan. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Cultural globalization, the 44-day war and the post-war delusion
Who and why generates the artificial contradiction of democratic and traditional values? What price do we pay for believing in this contradiction? What price do we pay for believing that Armenian-Turkish relations can be similar to, for example, French-German? Arsen Hakobyan, Candidate of Historical Sciences, and Movses Demirchyan, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences are in the "Third Millennium" pavilion. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Yerevan-Stepanakert-Cologne TV bridge, topic: Shushi 100 years ago and today
An international online conference dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Armenian Genocide in Shushi was organized in Artsakh in July 2020. The collection of reports was published in 2021 and the collection on the topic of THE GENOCIDE OF AZERBAIJAN sadly gained serious relevance. The collection was published under the auspices of the Armenian Diocese of the Armenian Apostolic Church in Germany. From the "Third Millennium" pavilion we have established a simultaneous video connection with Cologne and Stepanakert. The Primate of the Armenian Diocese of Germany, His Grace Bishop Serovbe Isakhanyan and the Minister of Education and Science of the Artsakh Republic Lusine Gharakhanyan talk to us. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
The philosophical side of war and "peace"
What was the philosophy of Azerbaijan and our country during the 44-day Artsakh war? What is the philosophy of "peace" after the war?  Candidates of Philosophy Davit Mosinyan and Armen Sargsyan are discussing. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Who are the deserters?
War is a nightmare. Defeated war - a hopeless nightmare. The never-ending war is a never-ending inconsolable nightmare. How not to despair?  Very Archimandrite Shahe Ananyan, member of the Brotherhood of the Mother See and Director of "Sargis Khachents" Publishing House Sergey Khachikoghlyan are conversing. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
How to be in touch and not to be targeted by the enemy. Tips from media experts
"Do not publish or disseminate unverified news" is a commandment of media behavior, especially in wartime. But how to keep the order when the court of verification is not known and the official misinformation is a fact? Information security experts Arthur Papyan and Samvel Martirosyan analyze the situation. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
The Surprises of Emigration
Uncertainty, loss of security, social insecurity.  These problems are mainly motivated by moving to another country. But often they are the ones who greet us at the airports of prosperous countries.  Psychologist Lilit Mnatsakanyan's study "The Emotional Experience of Emigration in the Condition of Asylum" was published, which is based on the study of the cases of our compatriots who emigrated to France. The author of the book is in the "Third Millennium" pavilion. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Foundations for Life in memory of the fallen boys
The creation of charitable foundations in memory of the sons who died in the war is a new culture in our country. In our pavilion are the fathers of two soldiers killed in the 44-day war in Artsakh, the founders of two such foundations named after their sons: Mher Mehrabyan, the founder of "Aren Mehrabyan" NGO, and Sarkis Hovagimyan, the founder of "Karo Hovagimyan" NGO.  The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.