Frequency: every Thursday, at 21:55
Rerun: Friday, at 13:00, Sunday, at 15:15
A History of Legal and Political Thought: A Handbook for Many
The textbook "History of Legal and Political Thought" by Vahe Torosyan, Candidate of Juridical Sciences, has been published. The book summarizes and analyzes the key legal and political ideas of prominent thinkers from ancient times to modern times. The views of the representatives of the Armenian legal-political thought are presented in a separate section. The author of the book is in the "Third Millennium" pavilion. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
How to listen to the other person and how to negotiate
Listen, make decisions, negotiate, focus, empathize, etc. Life skills that are not taught in academic programs. Trainer Artak Aloyan gives practical advice on talking about soft skills or communication skills. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Details of the tripartite meeting of the leaders of the region
The meeting of the leaders of Russia, Armenia and Azerbaijan took place in Moscow on October 13.  This is the 17th meeting in this dimension since 1988 in favor of a peaceful settlement of the Karabakh conflict. What were the emphases of the tripartite meeting of 2021, what issues were raised?  The members of the delegation of the Armenian Church, Archbishop Nathan Hovhannisyan, Director of the Foreign Relations Department of the Mother See, are reporting at the trilateral meeting. Doctor, member of the SSC Gevork Danielyan. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
The Turbulent Region and our Wanted Steering Wheel
After the 44-day disaster, Iran and then India became more active in Armenia.  At the same time, the activity of the regular players in the region does not weaken. This would be an analysis of an interesting political science combination if it were not about our vital interests. What is happening in the region, what is our role in the major processes unfolding around us? The topic is discussed by political scientist Alen Ghevondyan and Iranian scholar Aharon Vardanyan. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
International law and political manipulations. RA borders, recognition of the Artsakh Republic
The International Court of Justice (ICJ) has ruled in favor of the Republic of Armenia against Azerbaijan (ICJ) in breach of the Convention on the Elimination of All Forms of Racial Discrimination (CERD).  This is the first lawsuit filed by a court in The Hague involving Armenia or Azerbaijan.  What can we expect from these similar international legal processes in the issue of international recognition of the Artsakh Republic? Are the concessions of the RA honorable territories, the demarcation imposed on Armenia by the USSR maps, the signing of a peace treaty with Azerbaijan, the preconditions for the opening of the Armenian-Turkish border political manipulations or processes arising from international law?  An expert in international law, expert of the case working group submitted to the Hague Tribunal, Levon Gevorgyan comments.  The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Economy: new situation, not so new problems
Is economic development possible through closed roads? Are open roads possible with a low level of security? What is the problem of the Armenian economic system - not setting long-term goals or not taking realistic actions? Economists Bagrat Asatryan and Karen Adonts are discussing. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Is it possible to prevent the destruction of the Armenian sanctuaries in Artsakh?
In the 1970s the declassification of the photos taken by the American special services made it possible to reveal the destruction of the Armenian churches in Nakhichevan by Azerbaijan.  International expert Simon Maghakyan conducted an investigation based on declassified materials, which was published by an authoritative international periodical. Maghakyan thinks that today the same fate awaits the Armenian sanctuaries of Artsakh under the control of Azerbaijan. The destruction of shrines can be prevented with the help of religious diplomacy tools. Anna Sargsyan talked to Simon Maghakyan in the "Third Millennium" pavilion.
Post-war suicidal culture and the view of Our Holy Mother of Dadivank
The frescoes of Dadivank, Haghbat, Vorotnavank, Lmbatavank and a number of other churches have been restored during the last ten years thanks to Italian specialists Kristin Lamoure and Ara Zaryan.  This year they came to Armenia with the project of restoring the fresco of Kobayr church. The project has been canceled at the Ministry of Education and Science. Anna Sargsyan talked to Kristin Lamoure and Ara Zaryan in the "Third Millennium" pavilion.
Culture and Defeat
Can art complete and heal us after our defeat in the war? Art critic Anush Hakobyan and painter Ashot Hambardzumyan are talking. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
The Creator and Disaster
In catastrophic social situations, such as war, politicians are busy finding situational solutions, people are obsessed with seeking comfort or security for their calamities. Creators remain in search of meanings and attitudes. The experience of a universal tragedy can become a road, it can become a hollow. There are two creators in our pavilion. Documentary photographer Zaven Khachikyan and artist Edik Poghosyan. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
The charm of freedom of information and security barriers
How to capture our attention and brain? What is freedom of information? Why is information security important? International Crisis Information Management Expert, Major General Nikolay Grigoryan and Taron Parsamyan, the founder of "Actual" research information organization, are talking. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.
Traumatic shock. Armenia, 2021
For 10 months now, we have been burying our sons, losing our homes and our neighbors. For 10 months now, the number one topic in our daily lives has been war. For ten months now, we have been living in an information vacuum about what has happened and what will happen. How to overcome collective trauma? The director of "Intra" psychological center Khachatur Gasparyan and the president of the Armenian Psychiatric Association Armen Soghoyan are talking. The conversation is conducted by Anna Sargsyan.