Arman Peshtmaljian, "Sit on my bridle"
The folk love song "Nstir im gyamin" was performed for the first time, arranged by Arman Peshtmaljian. The author provides interesting details about the work process.
Hasmik Baghdasaryan, "Janoy"
In our pavillion, soprano Hasmik Baghdasaryan tells about the development of the song "Janoy" that came to us from the Van-Vaspurakan region and the love story of a young girl.
Today's Ghevonds
The Armenian clergyman next to the soldier. An unbroken mission from the early Middle Ages to today, which is still being performed by the spiritual servants of the RA Armed Forces.
The folk ritual of Tyarnendaraj
Presentation of Our Lord to the Temple (Tyarnandaraj) is celebrated with national rituals at the "Mamik" guest house.
Lyoka, "My address is the same"
"I'm under siege now, not my friends who stayed in Artsakh," says Artsakh rapper Lyoka (Valery Ghazaryan), who stayed in Yerevan due to the blocking of the Lachin Corridor. All his songs are about the homeland and himself.
Hasmik Baghdasaryan, "Ah, Tnaver"
I will be a bush, you will be dew, I will be water, you will be a tepid."  Soprano Hasmik Baghdasaryan presents interesting details about "Ah, tnaver" from Sasna songs in our pavillion.
"Rosen Tal" group, "Forever Gardens"
What does "Rosen Tal" sing in the song "Forever Gardens"?
Artsakh State Jazz Orchestra, "Vocaliz"
The Artsakh State Jazz Orchestra, reorganized and filled with young musicians, published the first video. Artistic director, famous trumpeter Tigran Suchyan talks about the orchestra and their version of "Vocalize" at our pavillion.
Lyoka, "Take me home"
Artsakh rapper Lyoka (Valery Ghazaryan) wrote the song "Take me home" in 2019. During the Artsakh wars, he lost his home and relatives. The song is unfortunately still relevant now.
"Tiezerk" Band, "I want to dance"
When you are so sad and desperate that you want to dance out of helplessness. The girls of "Tiezerk" tell about the song "I want to dance".
The Old and New Voskepar
Fortresses, forts, graves, khachkars, sanctuaries.  Only a part of the rich cultural heritage of Voskepar village has been discovered and explored. Our film crew is in the Tavush region, discovering the little-known places of border Voskepar.
The worries and dreams of the citizens of Voskepar
Our creative group was hosted in the border village of Voskepar, got acquainted with the history of the village, learned about the worries and dreams of the people of Voskepar.