We are grateful- Susanna Margaryan, freedom fighter
Susanna Margaryan, freedom fighter
Died in 2022, in the battles for the defense of Jermuk.
The former presidents of Armenia and Artsakh met at the invitation of the Catholicos of All Armenian
On September 22, at the invitation of Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II, a meeting was held in the Mother See with the participation of the Presidents of the Republic of Armenia Levon Ter-Petrosyan, Robert Kocharyan, Serzh Sargsyan and the Presidents of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic Arkady Ghukasyan and Bako Sahakyan.
The Information System Department of the Mother See informs that an discussion was held regarding the situation in Armenia. It was decided to ongo the meetings.
The Catholicos of All Armenians visited the "Yerablur" Pantheon
"Katil Band", "Arrival"
The song "Arrival" was recorded and videotaped at the airport of Goris. You will find out why this place was chosen by listening to the comments of the authors.
Every day a united prayer for peace is offered in all churches
Primates and clergy of all dioceses of the Armenian Church conveyed strength and unity remarks. A united prayer for peace is offered every day in all churches of Armenia and the Diaspora.
Davit Mirzoyan- Lieutenant Colonel
Davit Mirzoyan- Lieutenant Colonel. Died during the defense of Parukh village in Artsakh.
To the Sun" by "Lav Eli"
How was the song "To the Sun" created? The members of the "Lav Eli" group reveal it.
Spiritual Border guard- Khoranashat
Khoranashat, one of the most significant monastic complexes of medieval Armenia, is 800 years old.  Today, the monastery in Tavush marz is also a border guard.
Our Chinari
In Chinari village on the border of Tavush, we talked with young and old, we heard about their worries and dreams.
Spring by "Dogma"
My name is Spring, my name is in your heart."  "Dogma" group members talk about the crazy heroes of their song.
The "Now" of "Tiezerk" Band
The girls of the group "Tiezerk" tell direct and interesting episodes about their song "Hima" in our pavilion.
"Hope for Coffee", "Laz Dance"
The development of the song "Laz Dance" in the village of Balu in Western Armenia is presented by the young musicians of the "Hope for Coffee" band.