The visit of the American organization "Churches for Peace in the Middle East" to the Mother See
During the meeting, the Catholicos of All Armenians emphasized the adequate response of the international community and effective steps in response to Azerbaijan's repeated aggression and ambitions. His Holiness reaffirmed that a dignified peace cannot be established by threats and coercion.
The visit of the Diocesan Primate of Canada and the faithful to the Mother See
On September 16, pilgrims from Montreal visited the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin and were hosted by the Catholicos of All Armenians under the leadership of His Grace Bishop Abgar Hovakimyan, Primate of the Armenian Diocese of Canada.
A conference dedicated to the Genocide of Armenians and Greeks in Smyrna was organized in Yerevan
One disaster, two tragedies. A three-day international conference entitled "Smyrnia in the orbit of Armenian and Greek genocides:  "Extermination, arson and deportation" was held this week at the Armenian Genocide Museum-Institute.
A private prayer will be offered each day for the peace and support for the defenders of the homeland
Under the direction of Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II, a private prayer will be offered every day in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin, in the dioceses of the Armenian Church in Armenia, Artsakh and the Diaspora, for peace and for the support of homeland defenders. On September 15, in the Saint Vardan chapel-baptistry of the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin, the Armenian Patriarch prayed on his knees, asking for God's protection for the world, the people, and the Armenian army.
The World Council of Churches condemned Azerbaijan's actions
On September 8, the 11th conference of the World Council of Churches ended in Karlsruhe, Germany.  On the same day, the Council of Europe issued a joint statement on the challenges in the world and also referred to the disastrous consequences of the 2020 Artsakh war. In a statement, the world ecumenical body condemned the use of chemical and cluster weapons in Artsakh, the targeting of civilians, hospitals and public infrastructure, the torture of people and all other types of war crimes and repressions recorded during the conflict and called on the Azerbaijani authorities to comply with international law to immediately release all Armenian prisoners of war and civilian hostages.  The Council also appealed to the United Nations, the European Union, UNESCO and the international community to take all possible measures to protect the sanctuaries and monuments of Nagorno Karabakh. The council asked all member churches of the structure to continue to be committed to Christian solidarity towards the churches and people of Armenia and Nagorno Karabakh, on the way to achieving a just and lasting peace. The official delegation of Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin also participated in the conference.
Head Chaplain of the Republic of Armenia Armed Forces Ministry offered a Divine Liturgy in the N. Horatagh church in Artsakh
On September 8, the birthday of the Holy Mother of God, a festive liturgy was held in the St. Gevorg Church located in the territory of the Horatagh military unit.
"Ararat" Camp in Canada
In August, the "Ararat" summer youth camp was held in Canada under the auspices of the Armenian Diocese. It is one of the largest youth initiatives in the diocese.
The children's choir of Tavush on the stage of Starmus, in the heart of the audience
The children's choir of the Diocese of Tavush was formed six years ago. It operates next to the rectory of the Diocese of Tavush, the rehearsal room is located in the rectory of the diocese in Ijevan. Not only children and teenagers from Ijevan are members, there are also little singers from far away.  The choir is directed by Maria Galstyan.
The cross of Geghardavank was re-consecrated under the chairmanship of the Patriarch of All Armenians
The cross from the dome of the Geghardavank Catholic Church was removed during the church and dome strengthening works. Before re-installation, according to the order of the Armenian Church, the cross was consecrated again. The ceremony was presided over by Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II.