The Armenian Diocese of Iraq provided support to the Armenian Diocese of Damascus for families affected by the catastrophic earthquake.
Reverend Fr. Archimandrite Mesrop Parsamyan, Primate of the Eastern Diocese of the Armenian Church of North America.
The square located at 26A Ben Gurion Street in Haifa, Israel was named in memory of the Armenian Genocide.
Clergymen of Tavush Diocese participated in the Sunrise service.
Rev. Fr. Arakel Teryan's manual entitled "Miracle, Medicine and Wonders" was published
The book deals with issues of spiritual education and morbidity.
Summary News 20.03.2023
After the earthquake, the only Armenian village in Turkey, Musaleri Vagif, was almost completely destroyed.
An Armenian cross-stone (khachkar) was installed and consecrated in the museum of the Bulgarian poet Peyo Yavorov.
The students of the Armenian Philanthropic Academy of Calcutta participated in the liturgy at the Holy Trinity Armenian Church in Tangra.
St. Gregory the Illuminator Church in Caesarea was Reopened
Last week, the traditional pilgrimage of the Armenians of Constantinople to St. Gregory the Illuminator Church in Caesarea was held. Patriarch His Eminence Archbishop Sahak Mashalyan of Constantinople was with the pilgrims.
Median day of Great Lent ceremonies in the Armenian Diocese of Georgia
Baharj or gatha is baked on the occasion of Median Day of the Great Lent among the Armenian Georgians. Various gathas baked specially for that day were blessed and distributed to the people.
Summary News 13.03.2023
The Patriarchal Encyclical dedicated to the 850th anniversary of the death of Saint Nerses Shnorali was read in Saint Sargis Church in Damascus.
The historical church of Holy Mother of God was renovated in Iraq.
The three-day conference of the "Future Armenian" initiative has ended in Yerevan.
Summary News 10.03.2023
On the occasion of Great Lent, a gathering of the clergy of the region took place in the Eastern Diocese of the USA, chaired by His Eminence Archbishop Mesrop Parsamyan.
The members of the Central Council of the Youth Union of the Armenian Church operating in the Western Diocese of the USA met with the members of the local structure in the St. Abgar Church in Arizona.
The 10th session of the Congregational General Assembly was held in the Armenian Patriarchate of Jerusalem.
The women's association of Etchmiadzin of Beirut, distributed aid to needy parishioners of Saint Gevorg Church in Hachn district.
The Catholicos of All Armenians conveyed blessing remarks to the participants of the "Future Armenian" convention
The discussions on the first day of the conference were dedicated to the third of the 15 goals of the "Future Armenian" initiative - historical responsibility. That committee is headed by His Eminence Archbishop Khajak Parsamyan, patriarchal delegate of Western Europe, representative of the Armenian Apostolic Church in the Holy See.
Summary News 06.03.2023
Ceremony dedicated to the memory of Grigor Narekatsi in St.  Peter's Cathedral.
Sunday schools of Artsakh Diocese.
Pilgrimage of the students of the Heritage Seminary and Endowment School to the sanctuaries of Galilee.
Syria today. Conversation with the Primate of the Armenian Diocese of Damascus
On February 6, the strong earthquake that occurred in the southeast of Turkey also hit the northern regions of Syria. In Aleppo and Idlib provinces alone, about 4,000 victims were registered. And the total number of victims is about six thousand. The local Armenian community also suffered.
The Supreme Spiritual Council has Launched
Under the chairmanship of the Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II, the meeting of the Supreme Spiritual Council launched in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin. The members of the SSC prayed for the peace and tranquility of the souls of the Armenians who fell victim to the massacres carried out in Sumgait on February 27-29, 1988. Agenda of the meeting in the video.