Birthday Anniversary of the Holy Mother in the Holy Mother of God Church in Kanaker
On September 8, all Armenian churches celebrate the birthday of the greatest saint, the Holy Mother of God.
Journalists' tour in the Mother See and a briefing with the Grand Sacristan
On August 6, at the invitation of the Information System Department of the Mother See, a group of journalists from the Armenian media visited the Mother Church, got acquainted with the renovation process of the Etchmiadzin cathedral.  "In 2023, the 1720th anniversary of the Mother Cathedral must be celebrated. With God's mercy, we hope that the Cathedral will be reopened in a year," stated His Grace Bishop Mushegh Babayan, the Grand Sacristan of the Mother See.
Opera and Ballet Theater Today and Tomorrow
Acting director of the Opera and Ballet Theater named after Spendiaryan, conductor Karen Durgaryan spoke about the most important decisions, rebranding, staff shortage, the theater's main income sources, and the introduction of the subscription system during the administration of the new management of the theater in the "Artfocus" pavillion. Anahit Margaryan conducts the conversation.
The Gospel of Sangibaran was brought to St. Shoghakat Church
For a decade, the clergy of the Armenian Church have been taking the miraculous Gospel of Sangibaran from the library of Yerevan Matenadaran to St. Shoghakat Church. The Gospel remains here until the end of the evening service.
For a year, the "Teacher of Love", Father Maghakia, has not been with us
On August 31, a memorial service dedicated to the death anniversary of Father Maghakia Amiryan was held at the Congregational Cemetery of the Mother See. On the same day, the presentation of Father Maghaki's doctrinal dissertation, "The Catholicosal See of All Armenians and Its Transfers" was held.
How and why the Puppet Theater started in the life of the Elbakians
How many performances are there in the repertoire of the Yerevan Puppet Theater, what inspires the artists to continue creating? The chief director of the Puppet Theater, honored artist Anna Elbakyan and the director of the theater Ruben Abrahamyan are hosted in "Artfocus". Anahit Margaryan conducts the conversation.