New strategy of education and science. Part 84
We discuss the issue of the new strategy of education and science with education expert Areg Tadevosyan.
Andranik Margaryan after the 44-day war
Andranik Margaryan is a participant of the 44-day war. He served in one of the military units of Jrakan as the head of the armament service. Seven bullets hit the body on the front line, one is still in the lung.  Andranik's spinal cord was damaged by a gunshot.  We spent a day with his family in Artashat- not putting up with mobility restrictions, Andranik bought a car and decided to adapt it to his needs.
Artsakh's Hakobavank Monastery Restoration Project
On September 26, a conference dedicated to the restoration of Hakobavank monastery was held in Yerevan. The main topic was the comprehensive restoration and popularization of the monastery.
Art patronage is a long-term investment. Hasmik Papyan
Opera singer Hasmik Papyan, artistic director of the Saryan Opera Studio spoke on the staging of the opera "Don Giovanni", the role of art in the war situation, the perspective of the opera studio and other topics in the "Artfocus" pavillion. Anahit Margaryan moderated the conversation.
What is the golden age of Armenian literature?
We know from school textbooks that the golden age of Armenian literature is the 5th century. After the invention of writing, a great translation and literary movement began, as a result of which independent works of Armenian literature were created in parallel with translation works: historiography, philosophy, hymns, conduct-testimonies, commentary, etc. Is this period really the best in terms of significance in the history of Armenian literature and on what principles is it considered such? Hayk Hambardzumyan and Arkmenik Nikoghosyan are debating.
Contemporary Armenian poetry with spiritual themes
From now on, every year on September 23, poems of a spiritual, Christian nature by modern writers will be presented at the Writers' Union.
Samvel Avdalyan after the 44-day war
Samvel Avdalyan is a participant of the 44-day war.  He underwent a complex operation after receiving a brain injury, and still needs plastic surgery. Lives in Charentsavan, unable to return to his former job anymore, he opened a beauty salon and works together with his wife, the salon was named "Tricolor".
New strategy of education and science. Part 83
We discuss the topic of the connection of science and education with reality and the country's needs with Raffi Kasarjian, the coordinator of the "DG-Tech Expo" exhibition.